Friday, August 18, 2017

SOLAR ECLIPSE WOO

JAMS
LOOK
YAAAAAAAAAAY.
um
so
There's a solar eclipse in Animal Jam. That's actually one of the greatest things AJHQ has done.
Kind of.

You see, the eclipse is not visible from all the lands.  Also, no solar items are being sold in the Chamber of Knowledge.
AJHQ is crushing our dreams. WHY U SO MEAN AJHQ GIMME LIMITED SOLAR ITEMS OR I SUE U

(jkjk)

Well, anyways, those are the new items:
(besides the lily rug and the flower vine lamb, of course :3)
They're rather cool ,actually!

Anyways, I have to go now.
BUT BEFORE I GO, I want to show you a really random Futurama picture my sister snapped yesterday:
my sister is the best she is the nicest person in the world  wow
Cya!

Alternative signature O,O


Wednesday, August 9, 2017

NO WHY

Me: Hoi jams and welcome to another post
You guys: NO
Me:
y
You guys: YOU FORGOT TO POST ON MONDAY
Me: (cris in le corner) SORRI DON'T HIT ME
You guys: 
lol forla u weird
Me: k

(Flora tries the Swirlshine intro blogger trend for the first time wooo)


Today, I will be ranting over talking/ typing about the new JEANS IN ANIMAL JAM

They look awesome but IOTWNM*
(If Only They Were Non-Member. Yes,it's a word, look it up on the MCB dictionary. I randomly remembered that XD)

WHY ON EARTH ARE THEY FOR MEMBERS? SO NON-MEMBERS AREN'T ALLOWED TO WEAR TROUSERS HUHH????? (or skirts.Or dresses)
FOR YOUR INFORMATION, AJHQ, WHEN I CONQUER THE PLANET, I WILL HACK EVERYONE'S JEANS AND WEAR THEM FOREVER AND EVER AND EVER AND EVER


(8 years later)
AND EVER AND EVER AND EVER. THERE.

So I decided to trade for a pair of jeans.
But no-one would buy me a pair.
this is my sad story
If you have a pair of jeans you don't want pls give it to me
no srsly I beg you I'VE BEEN WAITING FOR THEM SINCE I JOINED AJ

wow I'm so weird
k byeeee




(that was absolutely random O,O)
signature made by Snowlondon

Friday, August 4, 2017

Christian tag!

Hoi jambas
(jambas forla srsly u sooo werd whatevur)


Anyways, HIIII
Today, I'll be doing the Christian tag, originally created by Graciepopstar91 :P

1. What is your all time favorite Christian song?
Hm, I don't have an all time favorite, but I ironically listened to my new favorite song (which is a Christian song) last Sunday, Iosa by The Cranberries.

2. Have you ever witnessed to somebody? If so, how did it go?
Sadly, I've only witnessed once, in the comments section of a YouTube video.It...didn't go well, I received a nasty reply, but I don't really care, it was more of one of those trashy replies haters leave because they have nothing better to do and swear for the sake of fun

3. What is your favorite type of Christian music?
ROCK
I also like hymns a lot

4. Have there been any miracles God has done for you? 
Well, as Sarah said, life is a miracle itself, but yes, I was even present when a small miracle happened  at the camp last year :) 

5. How many Christian masterpieces have you seen on Animal Jam?
Ehh... 6? 7? I wish there were more.

6. Are your Parents Christians? Yup!

7. What is your favorite part of the Bible?
I have no idea (either XD)


Here are my questions:

1. Have you ever been bullied/discriminated because of your faith? (not really, thankfully)

2. Are your friends/most of your friends Christians? (um... kinda? I know that four of my friends -including my two bffs- are Christians, but I'm not sure for the rest)

3. How often do you go to church? (once or twice a week)

4.Who is/are your favorite Christian AJ YouTuber/s? (Nekaigo and MagnetPlays AJ)

5. Have you ever taken part in Christian activities (numerous times XD, I can't name all of them so I'm just going to show you a picture of the place where my favorite one takes part it:

THE CAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAMP

6. Easter or Christmas? (Easter,but I love both)

7.  For how long have you been a Christian? (for my entire life)

I'm tagging:
Crazcatlover
Sarahkey8
Ja983
Swirlshine
Lostfaiy
and whoever else wants to do the tag :P

Ok, that's all for today! Cya in a few days!!



Monday, July 31, 2017

Rare trident necklace and extra stuff

HEYY JAMMERRRRRRRRRS,I'MMMM BACKKKKKKKKKKKKK!

YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS

Ok nuff all-caps for today
hihi
k

Alright, this is the RIM:
I only like the color scheme. It's expensive and the trident is rather huge.
ME NO LIKE.

Also, today, I've decided to post about one more topic, since I always make dull and smol posts.
And this topic issssss
AJHQ excuses
Have you noticed how ridiculous AJHQ's excuses can be sometimes? Just take a look at this one:
''Did you know real elephants can't jump? They can in Jamaa though!''
also, another one (I don't remember it well but it was something like this):
''In real life, llamas live in colder climates,however,in Jamaa, now that winter has started, they've decided to start travelling to warmer areas!''
WHY?
HOW?
DUE TO WHICH LAW OF PHYSICS?

AJHQ FIND REASONABLE EXCUSES.


Pls AJHQ don't put the blame on phantoms :P

Ok, that's all for today, cya soon!!



Friday, July 14, 2017

Unicorn Floatie

Hoi jams! This is today's item:

The basic one looks like Twilight Sparkle XD
Looks like a pretty fun item :3
Ok, since it's rather late and I shouldn't really be on the computer at the moment, I have to go, but I just might be able to make a smol post on Monday. Cya :D

Also Grumpy Cat. ME LIKES GRUMPY CATTT