Monday, July 25, 2016

RIM, code and My Plushie Blog!

Hoi!! This is da RIM, which should be NON-MEMBER!!!!!!!!
:CRI IN DA CORNER:

XD...

I also found another gem code, arctic (gives 500 gems). But you probably already knew that so...

As you know, at least most of you, I have made a new blog, a plushie series (IT IS NOT READY YET!!!)
Anyways, it is called Acacia Hills and it is Twin Peaks-themed. Imma add that TP music sometime :)
 Okay... remember when I told ya I would do series reviews?? Here is Twin Peaks:

Twin Peaks
Ahaha, my 2nd favorite series!! It is super funny, but make sure to watch the series, not the movie. The movie includes loads of inaproppriate scenes, unlike the series. It's hilarious (althgh it's not a comedy), but you have to be prepared before seeing Bob and the last episode. Of couse, I don't get scared. I BARELY get scared. I LOVE HORROR FILMZ!! But, just in case you are normal (XD), prepare yourselves. No, Bob looks like a human, but he acts very.....yeah. Watch Twin Peaks, it iz gud bc I say so (And so does everyone :D). Ok, the series has some 11+ stuff, but NOT scenes.

And, lastly, A COMPETITION!!
I will try to find a prize now XD Probably a beta or a wristband. (updating)

All you have to do is... SOLVE THE FOLLOWING RIDDLE!!


Flora Killed Several Thousands

Flora killed several thousands of people, but no-one chased after her. Luckily, she never bothered anyone again.
What happened?

Byez!!



Sunday, July 24, 2016

EPIC STUFF!!!!! XD

Hi ppl! So, guess what! My panda-obsessed sister now wants the Light-up panda AJ toy,she FINALLY wants to spend money!! I will get another 1,I suppose (99% the tiger). We found a quite good price (best price so far), condition:New, and we're ordering them (from eBay) from England, that means they will probably arrive TWICE as fast as they would arrive from the USA!! They'll probably arrive before I go to the camp :DDDDDD

<3

Also, I made the.best.masterpiece.EVER:

So fab. I also <3 Zingerz.

Hehe, also...
 A few days ago, I were reading riddles. And I saw a riddle with the name...
''Flora killed several thousands'''

O,o

 when?

AND, lastly, about Flora...
Guys, Colette (previous Customerpalooza) got 857 votes (I think) but she couldn't defeat Angela DX!
That means I have 0 hopes, and my sister wants to enter too. That means 1 more person trying to defeat me! :cri:
Luckily I have some more chances on winning now that I am here, I entered in all 3 Customerpaloozas and I lost DX!!!

Oki, that's all ppl XD


Friday, July 22, 2016

Quick post...

XDDDDDDDDDDD I randomly found dis!!

Hehe, oki ppl, these are the new items:








We also hit 7194000 views, woo!

I also saw this on a trade list, the Squash Chair, which I think is unreleased.

Ok, that's all for today :P Bye!!

ps. I am trying to get a new wristband to give away. I don't want to give you storebought stuff, guys :3


Thursday, July 21, 2016

SLOTHS SNEAK-PEEK!!!!

CAUTION--------------------DO NOT READ THE POST IF YOU DON'T WANT TO KNOW HOW SLOTHS LOOK LIKE (although I am kinda late, but if you haven't played AJ yet...)


















------------------------------------------------------











































Wednesday, July 20, 2016

Flufftastic new items and something random PLZ READ THIS POST oh nvm U WILL SEE THE RANDOMNESS IN MANY OTHER POSTS XD

Hoi jammerz of da beautiful land called ''Jamaa'' XD, these are da new items, which look fantastic, in my opinion:

So beautiful! But, AJHQ, it's not spring! These items look too springy, but they are neat so ok XD. Too bad they are member-only.... At least the stool should be non-member!

Lol, XD, now I remembered a funny person in Play Wild! So, while my sister peacefully was at a pool party (I don't remember its name XD) and an annoying wolf popped up. So she said the following things:

''The pretty girl lies on the towel'' (she was talking about herself)
''The pretty girl falls asleep''
''The pretty girl wakes up''
''The pretty girl goes for a swim''
Then another wolf came.
''The pretty girl crashes with the fine male''
''The pretty girl blushes''

But, WHO ON EARTH CALLS THEMSELVES ''PRETTY GIRL''? That sounds like ''What's your name'' ''Pretty Girl'' XD

-okay, maybe someone's name in Mars is pretty girl. I said ''on earth'' XD

Okay, now, something that is SO NOT AJ related, however it is kinda important for me. Oh, okay, not REALLY important but I'm trying to achieve something.

So, most of you have probably heard of Flipline Studios. But if you haven't...

Flipline Studios are a gaming company. Some of their games are Papa's Pancakeria, Papa's Bakeria and Jacksmith (mai fave <3). They actually are very popular, since 19-20 outta 21 classmates (my classmates) had played almost all of their games.
Every September, a pretty cool event takes place in Flipverse. The CUSTOMERPALOOZA, where 1 fan-made customer appears in the Papa Louie series. I entered thant competition 3 years in a row, and I LOST. Y?????
So, this year, PLZ HELP ME WIN!!
And, not for no reason at all....
You see, this year's submission will be some sort of AJ mascot! (You: ''do you even know what you're talking about?'' Me: Um...no XD)

Ehh, ok, so, vote for Flora! MAKE INTERNET GREAT AGAIN XDDDDD



O yas. I'm so gonna win XD
Naw, jk, I have to be REALLY early.Like, August 31th or September 1st. But I'll try :)
Just to know, if you decide to vote, this is my submission,Flora!
And this is her style B:
If Flipline allows us to submit it, of course!




Also, just to know, I am not that Flipline addicted. I play Flipline Studios' games sometimes, but not daily. I like AJ  WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY more. Don't worreh friendz :) But I DO want to win this year.