Tuesday, December 31, 2013

2013


Monday, December 30, 2013

Rare Butterfly Wings

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! Today´s item is very cool, not that expensive for being a RIM, and best of all, non-member!
If you want to become a purple and blue butterfly, head to the last page of Jam-Mart-Clothing and buy this item! I have already done it XD
Introducing MisterChunkybuddy, the magical purple butterfly. I think the mowhawk ruins the effect a bit, but I couldn´t find antenae :P
Here is this weeks weekly question!
Comment your answers!
And last but not least, here is the featured comment!
For all the complicate design and confusing stuff, just have patience and you should soon get the hang of it. You can also search for tutorials in google and youtube.
See ya!

Sunday, December 29, 2013

Snowboard

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! Sorry I didn´t post yesterday, I was rather busy. So, here is today´s new item!
Cool! I´m gonna buy one to try it ouut.
Oh no. You spend 500 gems on a snowboard and can´t even climb on it because its vertical .-.
Moving on, here is a wacky glitch with a boomseed tree at my den!
Why does it have that wacky white outline? 
And now, the featured comment!
You can use alpha statues and items from adventures, and be sure to use lots of plants and other natural items.
Happy Jamming!

Friday, December 27, 2013

Deer Antlers

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! Yesterdays givaway winner was plushie1234, please tell me a time when we can meet up. Today´s item is perfect if ya wanna make a realistic deer! Introducing the Deer Antlers!
Pretty usefull, I guess. Maybe you can use it to spy on one of those deer clans that are now so popular in Sarepia Forest.
Day 135: They still do not suspect I am a koala XD
Here are the colors of this item:
No yellow? Nu....
Here is a random den idea, it is some sort of jamaasian monument.
I think it could look quite cool in a garden.
Talking about alphas, look, I took a photo with them XD
Im gonna print it and hang it in my cork board XD
And today is FACT FRIDAY!
I think that is really amazing, but 50 times an ant isn´t that much. Well, for an ant it is. I weight 35 kg, so if I was an ant I would be able to carry 1750 kg! Wow.
And last but not least, here is the featured comment!
Unfortunately only members can be on the Epic Den List, which is really unfair because some non member dens are way more epic than some member dens on epic den list. About the member issue, non members can´t od much, but all member jammers out there should help non members and be nice with everyone. For example, if you are a member you could give non members coloured items. It costs very little time and gems but with small things like that we can all make Jamaa a better place :)
And to make a blog, just go to blogger.com and make an account, its free and very easy. Good luck!
See you in Jamaa, and don´t forget to send your artwork for Showoff Saturday!
P.S. Next time you have hot chocolate, but banana slices and a bit of cinnamon on it. You won´t regret it.

Thursday, December 26, 2013

Deer Fur

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! Sorry this post is slightly late, but here is the new item!
Wow, its a cool item. I wonder how it looks in Artic Wolves XD
Hum, let´s try it on...
Lol, I look like a caveman. I suppose it will look better on deer.
Yep, that is a good item, it looks rather cute.
Here are this item´s colors:
Such a pity there is no yellow :(
Isn´t the Cosmo den absolutely epic?
I have 4 diamonds... Patience XD
Credit for that awesome overall view to Kinyongas Animal Jam Times!
And today is Giveaway Day! Don´t forget to comment your random number to have the chance to win this tail armor!
Anyway, Happy Jamming and enjoy the holidays, I have to do some page updating!

Wednesday, December 25, 2013

Merry Christmas, Happy Blog Anniversary!

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here!
I am not dead (though if I ever again have as many exams as I have had at this end of term I might as well die XD) and deeply appologise for my lack of posting. Reason is, I have been travelling around quite a bit for the last week, you know, visiting relatives and stuff, and also I had a kinda busy end of term at school. And my computer is acting weird, which is kinda suspicious because I got it a few weeks ago. Overheating and lagging, typical.
But right now, Christmas is way more important than my computer, so I would like to wish you all the merriest christmas!
And, this is a doubly special day, because today is also the Animal Jam Cheats and Codes second anniversary!
Sorry the pic is less epic, I couldn´t find my 2nd birthday cake and I don´t have a party hat :P
So anyway, thanks for being there one more year, and I hope this blog will last many years more :)
It is really good to have you jammers out there viewing this blog, if you weren´t there I would be talking to the wall, and that would certainly be ridiculous.
Hiya wall, MCB here!
XD
So, see ya!
(As long as my computer allows me to, but I promise I will try)
-MCB

Saturday, December 14, 2013

Reindeer Thingys

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! I am very sorry about my abscense, I have had quite a lot of exams, but it will soon be Christmas Holidays, can´t wait!
Today´s new item are reindeer thingys. I can´t remember their real name, I will see when I upload the pic XD
Oh, yes, a mask. I thought the name was antlers or horns or something. 
Here are the colors:
Sorry they aren´t in GIF mode, with this new computer I don´t have the program I usually use, but I suppose I will install it soon.
Even though it is members only, this item is rather cool! It is quite cheap compared to other stuff like that, and it is perfect for turning any animal into a dazzling reindeer and have fun with your friends!
Lol, my eyes are wacky. And that wolf (or reindeer) is cocoa52667.
As you can see on that pic, I got a joey pet. 
I quite like them, and I seriously recomend the Jump app, it's awesome.
Last but not least, here is the featured comment!
Hum, start by getting a cool and attractive design that suits your blog, and then just add pages, and post often about whatever you want! Try advertising your blog on your social sites and telling people about it, and it should get views soon! You just need patience and, of course, have fun doing it!
Happy jamming!

Monday, December 9, 2013

hey this is a quick post just wanna say that i have been busy with exams and will probably post again tomorrow. CU!
-MCB
P.s. Click this link if you wanna visit my blog about my life and random stuff
http://misterchunkybuddy.blogspot.com.es/

Sunday, December 1, 2013

Jamaalidays are here!

Hiya jammers, MisterChunkybuddy here! I am back at last, yay! I´ve noticed we have only like 100 views left for 700,000. So here is the update (On a Sunday?)
I like Jamaaliday gifts, they are awesome! I will log on with my 32 AJ accounts everyday to stock up :P
I´d have to catch a plane to get to my nearest Walmart or Target store, but I think there is a GameStop near were I live, so I might get it.
Jamaliday gifts are so cool! I can´t wait to see what awesome items AJHQ has prepared for us!
I hope deer can be bought for gems and not just diamonds. And remember, play games to get gemmed :D
Argh, why won´t AJHQ tell us what it is?
Well, that was the Jamaa Journal, now here is the daily gift!
Wow, such a perfect way to welcome Jamaalidays! 
And here are the two new items:
I love this item, I´m gonna buy one and decorate it when ornaments come out.
Of course, December´s birthstone! I believe its the last one, but I don´t know because I don´t collect the birthstones.
And here is the gift calendar!
Hum the last two seem bigger and different, I wonder what they are?
Maybe deer will be a gift? Or maybe the Gingerbread den?
Here is how today´s item looks like.
And why is the Seasonal tree with all it´s leaves?
Here is AJHQ´s post...
... and the featured comment!
Yep, Jokapaka´s blog is seriously recomended!
Click. You know you want to.
What Jamaaliday gifts do you think there will be, jammers?
Be happy!

Back!

Hiya jammers, MCB here just to say that I finally got a new laptop! Now I have to sort out some stuff, you know, installing all the programs I need and things like that, but I should be back to posting in a few hours! Can´t wait, I´ve missed you all a lot :)
-MCB