Thursday, June 2, 2016

Imagination Fair Fails&Contest!

yep.
Let's see the winning Maths inventions, bc I participated on the Maths tournament:
(ps. If you won, don't take this the wrong way, plz, I don't want anyone to get offended!!)

 Eh... so... this is a peacock protractor? Poor birdie. Who would ever use you to count something? PLUS, WHAT MAKES MEH ANGRY 'BOUT THAT IS THAT 1. THIS ANGLE IS 180 DEGREES AND 2. THE PROTRACTOR CAN COUNT CORNERS UP TO 180 DEGREES! AND THE PEACOCK'S TAIL IS NOT 90 DEGREES AS WELL!!
 Um....I can't understand deez letters, but I think it says ''Unit Converter Watch''.
                                                                                ?
Well :P, it's not that terrible, although it's practically impossible (I think) to count stuff like this.
 I would count the dimensions with the traditional ol' meter. And what is the ''volume'' button supposed to do?
 OH. SO U WANNA HELP DE TEACHERZ.TRAITOR!!!! UR FIRED!!
Mass or weight? Kilos or Newtons?That confuses meh.

I thought that the AJHQ ppl were adults.

Ok, my invention wasn't perfect, that's for sure, but it was reasonable (and useless, but it was Copernicus-themed, as AJHQ wanted.


O.o I'm stupid because I named it ''solar' instead of something like ''OMG SUPER INVENTION I <3 U AJHQ!!''. XD.

 So this is supposed to produce renewable energy.









And because of THAT, imma make a Best Invention Contest as well!!
The prizez r:

3rd:Feathered Mask (red)
2nd:Freedom Glove
1st:Spartan Armor


RULES:

1. I only accept text, that means you have to explain well.
2. Comment your username.
3. ''Invent'' something REASONABLE!!

Yes, I know, the prizes are not perfect, but hey, you'll be able to brag like: ''Hehe I won a science/maths/technology competition, I'm so cool&perfect'' XD.
Yeah!!!

Cya pplz!
(Update: I entered a headdress giveaway and I promised to share, so, if interested, HERE U R:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kMrE7lHFjU0)



No comments:

Post a Comment

So, all of you know what comments you shouldn´t do, but here´s a reminder:
1- No comments on unappropiate subjects. Remember there are jammers of all ages looking at this.
2- You can advertise your blog if you want, I have no problem with it.
3- Only visit the blog if you like it. (What is the point in visiting it otherwise?)
4-There are loads of spam comments. (Robotic, authomatic advertisements) Just ignore them, ok?
5-Sorry if I take ages to reply, I am busy and there are a lot of comments.
Also, if you don´t have a blogger profile, it would be nice if you included your username, so people know who you are.
Happy Commenting!
-MisterChunkybuddy.