Monday, June 6, 2016

The Contest, the Crossbow and the Sad Koala

CONTEST:http://animaljamcheatsandcodes.blogspot.com/2016/06/imagination-fair-fails.html
Hey pplz!! This is the RIM:
It doesn't look like a weapon much and it is very expensive. Naaah, I don't really like it.
JOIN THE CONTEST, I UPDATED THE PRIZES BTW!
 And now... The Sad Koala part...
Soooo... I won a giveaway. The prize was a Tan Carpet !
Now I have 2 of them!
So I tried to trade it for a wood floor but no-one was willing to trade. But the Tan Carpet is beta, while the Wood Floor isn't! In fact, someone I attempted to trade said: Seriously non beta floor for beta (mine was the ''non beta''). BUT SEE:


Pictures from Animal Jam Wiki
So, is the Wood Floor rarer or something? Like the Headdress is rarer than the Top Hat? Plz lemme know!!!!

update

Nvm, I got that wood floor I wanted.


**Random**
Flora Tries To Sketch (with Windows Paint)



Poor u. I think I shound only use Sumo Paint or Smooth Draw from now on. (while using le computer) 
Bye ppl!!

No comments:

Post a Comment

So, all of you know what comments you shouldn´t do, but here´s a reminder:
1- No comments on unappropiate subjects. Remember there are jammers of all ages looking at this.
2- You can advertise your blog if you want, I have no problem with it.
3- Only visit the blog if you like it. (What is the point in visiting it otherwise?)
4-There are loads of spam comments. (Robotic, authomatic advertisements) Just ignore them, ok?
5-Sorry if I take ages to reply, I am busy and there are a lot of comments.
Also, if you don´t have a blogger profile, it would be nice if you included your username, so people know who you are.
Happy Commenting!
-MisterChunkybuddy.