Monday, January 30, 2017

Rare Arm Cuffs

Hoi jamz
This is the RIM:

Credit to The Animal Jam Sky Blog

I don't really like them, but they're ok. 

By the way, TAKE A LOOK AT THIS DEVIANTART USER'S ART: Cryptid-Creations
HER DRAWINGS ARE SO AWESOME :DDD

That's all for now :P. Cya on Friday probably, idk if I'll be able to post this Wednesday :(

Lucky Charms r life B)






Friday, January 27, 2017

New itemz& 2 drawings :3

Hoi jams! Yes, it's been over a week since I last posted, but I'm having a rough time at school because our IC teacher is crazy and has terrorized me :P.
Anyways, imma try to post on a regular basis from now on.

Here's da new item:
It's non-member so Flora approves XD
I don't really like heart-themed stuff, but I'm really happy that the Friendship Festival is almost here...
U wanna know why XD? Because if the FF is near, then the LUCKY DAY is near as well!! And no, I don't like LD because of all those spikes you can get. I like the atmosphere and that den with the coin pool I didn't purchase last year... AND I MUST HAVE IT XD

Also, here's some art I made recently!


For Ossivorious AJ

For meganfurryfun37 (backgroundless)
with a background...

And lastly, a very hot chicken XDDD
Cya!


Monday, January 16, 2017

Short post- RIM

Hoi jams! Sorry, my Mondays seem to be a little ''stuffed'' this year, so I don't have enough time to make big posts :(

Anyways, here is da RIM:
It costs 800 gems and looks h0t on koalas so make sure to buy it B)

Sadly, I didn't make the trilobite-in-AJ image, but imma make it as soon as I can :D

So cya!

Ps. Don't forget to congratulate Snowyclaw on getting 100k subscribers on YouTube!!




Friday, January 13, 2017

Want a new post? Why not Zoidberg XD

Ok, this is officially my favorite meme XD:




XD! Anyways, let's get into the main part of the post, the new item:

Hmm... I wonder what animal could leave that paw print... This item is affordable& fun, I like it :D

I also would like to mention something that has been mentioned in other AJ blogs, such as The Animal Jam Community.

DINOS IN AJ.
That would be the. best.thing. EVER. WE WANT DINOSSSS!!!
But there would be a few problems. For example, what species would we get? The T-rex? The Velociraptor? Also, how are prehistoric animals supposed to meet ''modern'' animals? On the other hand, how are ''modern'' animals supposed to look like this:
Boo XD
OR MAYBE
TRILOBITES. YESSSS!!
On my next post, a trilobite-in-aj picture will be added :D

Lastly, I would like to tell you that I'm doing FREE but LIMITED art commissions! Here's the video:

Cya!





Friday, January 6, 2017

Math Time B)

Why AJHQ? Why aren't there any new items? What imma post about DX

O,o I need to find a new topic. Quick.

Rares? No
Famous jammers? No...
Trolling? No...


YES
MATHS
O YEA :D

Hoi jams, Flora here with an interesting topic: Flora's Mathematical Riddle. BOOOOO XD

In this post, I will be asking jammers to solve my riddle:

Complete the sequence:
5
8
13
20
29
?

Can you solve this?

Ok, you kinda have to think outside the box. If you manage to solve this,then, congrats, you think outside the box :P

(looks if the sequence exists online)
It does.
It existed before.
Now I'm sad :cri:
BUT NOT WITH MY SOLUTION, MWAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHA!
A jammer searched it up but found the other solution :(

Can you find my solution?  HUEHUEHUE...

Ok, here's another riddle for ya:


Can you solve this?

[ ]+[ ]+[ ]=30

(numbers given: 1,3,5,7,9,11,13,15)

It's super easy :P

Lastly, here's a kewl (AJ) video:

If koalas took over, it would be kewl. Really kewl.
Credit to RainbowTheCat AJ for making the video lol XD

Byez!






Wednesday, January 4, 2017

Hockey stuff :P

Hoi jams! This is today's new item!

The classic hockey sticks!

Btw, this is my new (craaazy) channel banner XD:
XD

Sadly, I have no time for more :(((((, so cya!!


Monday, January 2, 2017

FINALLY :D

FINALLY
THE RIM IS...
A RARE MOON NECKLACE!!11!!!!1!!!

I've been waiting for this for SO LONG!!

I really like this!! 10/10 ๐Ÿ˜†๐Ÿ˜†๐Ÿ˜†

Sorry for not posting for so long, I was quite ''swamped''. And with that I mean...

  • Holidays Homework
  • Carolling Business
  • My sister
Tomorrow I'll try to post again :P
But imma not finish this post right now.
You see, I decided to do something... ya know... ''fun'', to improve the quality of my posts XD

Imma copy& paste and maybe edit stuff about animals, because.... it's Animal Jam! And I think it'd be better to think about real animals a little more than pixelated ones :P

Pallas Cat

The Pallas's cat (Otocolobus manul), also called the manul, is a small wild cat with a broad but fragmented distribution in the grasslands and montane steppes of Central Asia. It is negatively affected by habitat degradation, prey base decline, and hunting, and has therefore been classified as Near Threatened by IUCN since 2002.

 The Pallas's cat is about the size of a domestic cat. Its body is 46 to 65 cm (18 to 26 in) long and its tail is 21 to 31 cm (8.3 to 12.2 in) long. It weighs 2.5 to 4.5 kg (5.5 to 9.9 lb). The combination of its stocky posture and long, dense fur makes it appear stout and plush. Its fur is ochre with dark vertical bars on the torso and forelegs. The winter coat is greyer and less patterned than the summer coat. There are clear black rings on the tail and dark spots on the forehead. The cheeks are white with narrow black stripes running from the corners of the eyes. The chin and throat are also white, merging into the greyish, silky fur of the underparts. Concentric white and black rims around the eyes accentuate their rounded shape. The legs are proportionately shorter than those of other cats, the ears are set very low and wide apart, and the claws are unusually short. The face is shortened compared with other cats, giving it a flattened look. The pupils are circular. The short jaw has fewer teeth than is typical among cats, but the canine teeth are large.

Much beauty.

Until the early 1970s, only two Pallas's cats were recorded in the Transcaucasus, both encountered near the Araks River in northwestern Iran  but no records existed from Azerbaijan. Populations in the Caspian Sea region, in Afghanistan and Pakistan, are thought to be declining and becoming increasingly isolated.
In recent years, several Pallas' cats were photographed for the first time during camera trapping surveys:
  • in Iran's Khojir National Park in 2008
  • in the Eastern Himalayas: in Bhutan's Wangchuck Centennial Park in April 2012 and above 4,100 m (13,500 ft) in the Jigme Dorji National Park in autumn 2012
  • in Pakistan's Qurumber National Park above 3,400 m (11,200 ft) in July 2012
  • in Nepal's Annapurna Conservation Area above 4,200 m (13,800 ft) in December 2012 and December 2013.

Well, that's all for today :D Cya!!